Island Mbudya Island on Map 

Island Mbudya Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mbudya Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mbudya Island.


 

Main information about Island Mbudya Island

Island Mbudya Island, Dar es Salaam Region, Tanzania. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.657, 39.24954.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Mbudya Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dar es Salaam, Magomeni, Kisarawe, Mpiji, Kidenge, Chamangwe, Zinga, Mlingotini, Kokoto, Kidimu, Kerege, Kansagali, Mandera, Kibamba, Mapinga, Magoe, Makabe, Dilo, Pugu, Bunju, Mbweni, Luisi, Markazi Centre, Kigomanunguru, Masika, Kwa Diwani, Wazo Hill, Kimara, Ukonga, Munoe, Banana, Ubungo, Manyema, Kigongo, Changani, Kunduchi, Tabata, Mabibe, Kawi, Mwananchi, Sinza, Mtambani, Mbezi, Kilawani, Mwananyamala, Msasani, Mtoni, Mbagalla, Kipara, Nunge, Kigamboni, Magogoni, Kibada, Mjimwema, Mbwamaji, Msasani Peninsula, Mombasa, Temeke, Keko Juu, Ilala, Changombe, Kinondoni, Kariakoo, Keko Chini, Koko Beach, Oyster Bay, Mgulani, Kurasini, Shimo la Udongo, Sea View; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara; or for climbing on: Pangavini Island, Mbudya Island, Bongoyo Island, Inner Makatumbe, Outer Makatumbe, Kendwa Island, Inner Sinda, Outer Sinda, Makatumbe Islands, Sinda, Hammond Rock; the nearest hotels: Ledger Plaza Bahari Beach, Ramada Resort Dar Es Salaam, Kunduchi Beach Hotel And Resort, The Beach Comber Hotel and Resort, Jangwani Sea Breeze Resort, Fine Traveller, Mediterraneo Hotel, Nelly's Inn, Mayfair Hotel, Blue Pearl, Protea Hotel Oyster Bay, Selous Mbuyu, Kilimanjaro Hotel Kempinski, Golden Tulip Dar Es Salaam, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Dar Es Salaam - Oyster Bay, Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Best Western Plus Peninsula Hotel, Colosseum Hotel And Fitness Club, Livingstone Hotel, Coral Beach Hotel, Best Western Coral Beach Hotel, Accomondia Hotel, Tansoma Business Hotel, Moevenpick Royal Palm Hotel, Best Western Plus Colosseum Hotel, Hotel Nikko Tower, Holiday Inn Dar Es Salaam City Centre, Peacock All Suites, Peacock City Center, Urban Rose Hotel And Apartment, Sea Cliff Hotel, Tanzanite Executive Suites, Protea Hotel Courtyard Dar Es Salaam, Harbour View Suites, Millennium Towers, Sea Cliff Court Apartments, Jb Belmont Hotel Ex.Paradise City, Ramada Encore Dar Es Salaam, Daressalaam Serena, Serena Hotel, New Africa Hotel & Casino, NEW AFRICA HOTEL, Southern Sun, Hyatt Regency Dar Es Salaam - The Kilimanjaro, Changani Beach Cottages, Hotel South Beach Resort;

Other names: Mbudya Island, Mbudya Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mbudya Island


TUE 11.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

30°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

30°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

30°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

30°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

29°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

30°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mbudya Island


The nearest regions: Dar es Salaam Region, Kinondoni, Ilala, Temeke, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara, and others.

Mbudya Island on GoogleMaps

Mbudya Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mbudya Island.


Mbudya Island on OpenStreetMaps

Mbudya Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mbudya Island.


Mbudya Island on Wikimapia

Mbudya Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mbudya Island.


Mbudya Island on HotelsMap

Mbudya Island on HotelsMap. Mbudya Island.