Island Maziwi on Map 

Island Maziwi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Maziwi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Maziwi.


 

Main information about Island Maziwi

Island Maziwi, Tanga Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -5.5, 39.06667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Maziwi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pangani, Pombwe, Makarane, Arabe, Sakura, Kilimangombe, Nivumomingi, Mambozasa, Langoni, Kipumbwi, Kenge, Kovkovu, Simuni, Mwera, Mkuzi Katani, Mikunguni, Kilimangwido, Kibinda, Kumbamtoni, Kidifu, Kambania, Itanderu, Bushiri, Handeru, Zimbili, Yaira, Ushongo Mtoni, Putini, Mwembeni, Minazini, Mbwego, Kinyafungo, Kimu, Kifigo, Kidutani, Bweni, Buyuni, Ushongo, Nunda, Muhembo, Madanga, Kwasemakarawe, Kichanjani, Chimbe Chimbe, Boza, Kibazi, Vumbu, Kimanga, Choba, Ndonde, Ziwani, Mchangani, Sinawe, Kigombe, Gawani, Kendwa Mchangani, Mwanda; or for climbing on: Sangi Island, Maziwi, Nankivell Rock; the nearest hotels: Gold Zanzibar Beach House & Sp, Hotel Nungwi Inn, Hotel Ocean Paradise, La Madrugada Beach Resort;

Other names: Maziwi, Maziwi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Maziwi


FRI 7.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Maziwi


The nearest mountains and islands: Sangi Island, Maziwi, Nankivell Rock, and others.

Maziwi on GoogleMaps

Maziwi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Maziwi.


Maziwi on OpenStreetMaps

Maziwi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Maziwi.


Maziwi on Wikimapia

Maziwi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Maziwi.


Maziwi on HotelsMap

Maziwi on HotelsMap. Maziwi.