Mount Mawensi on Map 

Mount Mawensi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mawensi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mawensi.


 

Main information about Mount Mawensi

Mount Mawensi, Kilimanjaro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 5149 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.09292, 37.45626.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Mawensi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Shiri, Kibosho, Uru, Msaranga, Uru East, Old Moshi, Namro, Kidia, Shia, Mdawi, Sango, Komakya, Endoinet, Mowo, Kirua Vunjo, Kirua, Maua, Ghombon, Komalyango, Masia, Marangu, Lombetu, Mamba, Kokirie, Kimangaro, Nanjara, Mwika West, Mwika, Mandara, Mkuu, Kirongo; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Chala; or for climbing on: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Uhuru, Moshi; the nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro;

Other names: Mawensi, Mawenzi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mawensi


TUE 11.05

16°/-5°
1,022 hPa
WED 12.05

-3°/-5°
1,020 hPa
THU 13.05

-0°/-4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 14.05

-2°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 15.05

1°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SUN 16.05

1°/-3°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.05

0°/-3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 18.05

-1°/-3°
1,019 hPa
WED 19.05

-1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.05

-1°/-3°
1,019 hPa
FRI 21.05

1°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.05

1°/-4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mawensi


The nearest regions: Moshi Municipal, Rombo District, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Chala, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Uhuru, Moshi, and others.

Mawensi on GoogleMaps

Mawensi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mawensi.


Mawensi on OpenStreetMaps

Mawensi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mawensi.


Mawensi on Wikimapia

Mawensi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mawensi.


Mawensi on HotelsMap

Mawensi on HotelsMap. Mawensi.