Island Masakara Island on Map 

Island Masakara Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Masakara Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Masakara Island.


 

Main information about Island Masakara Island

Island Masakara Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.91667, 33.28333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Masakara Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nakatunguru, Nyangombe, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Masahunga, Bweni, Mwitende, Buguma, Kome, Kigaga, Igundu, Bulinga, Kurugee, Busekera, Bukumi, Bwassi, Makojo, Iramba, Mugala, Sikiro, Mukoko, Rusoli, Namalebe, Bukima, Nyakatuba, Namuhura, Nyangombe, Musanja, Kenkombya, Mrangi; or for climbing on: Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Kwigari Island, Irugwa Island, Bukurani Island, Nyambugu Island, Kwilela Island, Busonyi Island, Kinagomwishu Island, Juguu Island, Charaki Island, Mraoba Island, Liagoba Island, Iruma Island, Liegoba Island, Raju Island, Nyamasangi Island, Ramawe Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Masakara Island, Kasankara Island, Masakara Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Masakara Island


THU 6.05

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 7.05

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

19°/20°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Masakara Island


Masakara Island on GoogleMaps

Masakara Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Masakara Island.


Masakara Island on OpenStreetMaps

Masakara Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Masakara Island.


Masakara Island on Wikimapia

Masakara Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Masakara Island.


Masakara Island on HotelsMap

Masakara Island on HotelsMap. Masakara Island.