Mount Mangalisa on Map 

Mount Mangalisa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mangalisa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mangalisa.


 

Main information about Mount Mangalisa

Mount Mangalisa, Dodoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2287 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.11005, 36.44098.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Mangalisa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ibaka, Ndege, Luhomero, Itami, Ifunda, Chomwino, Kisega, Kiperebetu, Idale, Nandala, Rudi, Beku, Mkofwa, Nyanzwa, Kinsasi, Mboga, Mpaka, Mukue, Kitala, Chamolutse, Dodoma, Chamganga, Ipera, Mhfargus, Lutwina, Winza, Kirambo, Motule, Teming'ombe, Sangalawe, Fufuko, Mbongwa, Nzungiro, Mulangali, Mangalisa, Massa, Makose, Igode, Kamba, Ilole, Mbaga, Lufu, Lutalawe, Ihwa, Kiderega, Galigali, Kidevu, Kinusi, Sindai, Kivindi, Irondo, Malolo, Mafwemiro, Uleleng'ombe, Nyinga, Mgogozi; or for climbing on: Mangalisa, Iputa, Rubeho Mountains;

Other names: Mangalisa, Mangalisa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mangalisa


FRI 14.05

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

20°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

21°/11°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

21°/12°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

18°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

19°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.05

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

20°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

20°/11°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

20°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mangalisa


The nearest mountains and islands: Mangalisa, Iputa, Rubeho Mountains, and others.

Mangalisa on GoogleMaps

Mangalisa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mangalisa.


Mangalisa on OpenStreetMaps

Mangalisa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mangalisa.


Mangalisa on Wikimapia

Mangalisa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mangalisa.


Mangalisa on HotelsMap

Mangalisa on HotelsMap. Mangalisa.