Island Manda Island on Map 

Island Manda Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Manda Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Manda Island.


 

Main information about Island Manda Island

Island Manda Island, Rukwa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 767 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.41667, 30.56667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Manda Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kirando, Korongwe, Usensula, Kipili, Mtakuja, Karia, Mtosi, Kasimbo, Masoro; or for climbing on: Nkondwe Island, Kamamba Island, Ulwile Island, Manda Island;

Other names: Manda Island, Kalenge Island, Kelenge Island, Manda Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Manda Island


FRI 14.05

26°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

26°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/24°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/24°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Manda Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kirando, Korongwe, Usensula, Kipili, Mtakuja, Karia, Mtosi, Kasimbo, Masoro, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Nkondwe Island, Kamamba Island, Ulwile Island, Manda Island, and others.

Manda Island on GoogleMaps

Manda Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Manda Island.


Manda Island on OpenStreetMaps

Manda Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Manda Island.


Manda Island on Wikimapia

Manda Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Manda Island.


Manda Island on HotelsMap

Manda Island on HotelsMap. Manda Island.