Island Malesa Island on Map 

Island Malesa Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Malesa Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Malesa Island.


 

Main information about Island Malesa Island

Island Malesa Island, Rukwa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 767 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.21667, 30.95.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Malesa Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nkove, Izinga, Malesa, Kala, Kirambo, Kipanga, Muzi, Kasapa, Kasote, Chapota; or for climbing on: Izinga Island, Mikongolo Island, Malesa Island, Mtantwa;

Other names: Malesa Island, Malasa Island, Malesa Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Malesa Island


SAT 8.05

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Malesa Island


The nearest cities & villages: Nkove, Izinga, Malesa, Kala, Kirambo, Kipanga, Muzi, Kasapa, Kasote, Chapota, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Izinga Island, Mikongolo Island, Malesa Island, Mtantwa, and others.

Malesa Island on GoogleMaps

Malesa Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Malesa Island.


Malesa Island on OpenStreetMaps

Malesa Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Malesa Island.


Malesa Island on Wikimapia

Malesa Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Malesa Island.


Malesa Island on HotelsMap

Malesa Island on HotelsMap. Malesa Island.