Island Makove Island on Map 

Island Makove Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makove Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Makove Island.


 

Main information about Island Makove Island

Island Makove Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.36667, 32.91667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Makove Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Katunguru, Ibondo, Mulumo, Nyamililo, Uzinga, Nyangombe, Kasungamile, Kabagombe, Karumo, Irunda, Nyegezi, Bwiru, Butimba, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Iwanda, Buhungire, Mkolani, Masemere, Lumoga, Ihale, Ibanda, Nyakato, Mahango, Lubumba, Igombe, Nyanhemwa, Busogwa, Beda, Unyamhanda, Sangabuye, Kisesa, Kijinga, Fela, Uita, Kisabo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Kongolo, Bukandwe; or for climbing on: Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Juma Island, Siawangi Island, Makove Island, Ndarua Island, Mtoto Island, Mabibi Island, Vesi Island, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Makove Island, Makove Island, Mukobe Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Makove Island


THU 13.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Makove Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Nyamagana District, Mwanza District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Makove Island on GoogleMaps

Makove Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makove Island.


Makove Island on OpenStreetMaps

Makove Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makove Island.


Makove Island on Wikimapia

Makove Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makove Island.


Makove Island on HotelsMap

Makove Island on HotelsMap. Makove Island.