Island Maisome Island on Map 

Island Maisome Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Maisome Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Maisome Island.


 

Main information about Island Maisome Island

Island Maisome Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1188 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.3, 32.03333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Maisome Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Bukindo, Nkome, Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Nyamadoke, Ikuragusa, Kanyara; or for climbing on: Ikuza Island, Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Miganiko Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Maisome Island, Maisome Island, Meissome.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Maisome Island


SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

22°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

22°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Maisome Island


The nearest cities & villages: Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Bukindo, Nkome, Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Nyamadoke, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Maisome Island on GoogleMaps

Maisome Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Maisome Island.


Maisome Island on OpenStreetMaps

Maisome Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Maisome Island.


Maisome Island on Wikimapia

Maisome Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Maisome Island.


Maisome Island on HotelsMap

Maisome Island on HotelsMap. Maisome Island.