Island Mafia Island on Map 

Island Mafia Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mafia Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mafia Island.


 

Main information about Island Mafia Island

Island Mafia Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 22 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.85378, 39.78041.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Mafia Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Kisimani Mafia, Dundani, Vunlanazi, Mwera, Pulula, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Kegeani, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Nduruni, Mzini, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Mirumbani, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Kilole, Utendo, Mambay, Tumbuju, Jekundu, Tondwa, Dawoni, Ndagoni, Mwakuni, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Chole, Kua, Kipanga, Kipinewi, Mzini, Mkarangama, Mchangani, Baleni, Banja, Mrora, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Kanga, Mrali, Bweni, Jimbo; or for climbing on: Shungumbili Island, Jibondo Island, Barakuni Island, Chole Island, Juani Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Mafia Island, Chole Shamba, MFA, Mafia, Mafia Island, Mafija, Mafijos sala, Tschole-Schamba, Tshole-Shamba, Мафия.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mafia Island


SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mafia Island


The nearest regions: Mafia, and others.

The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

Mafia Island on GoogleMaps

Mafia Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mafia Island.


Mafia Island on OpenStreetMaps

Mafia Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mafia Island.


Mafia Island on Wikimapia

Mafia Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mafia Island.


Mafia Island on HotelsMap

Mafia Island on HotelsMap. Mafia Island.