Island Mabibi Island on Map 

Island Mabibi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mabibi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mabibi Island.


 

Main information about Island Mabibi Island

Island Mabibi Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.25, 33.03333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Mabibi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Kabagombe, Karumo, Bwiru, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Busiri, Ihale, Lubumba, Igombe, Kigara, Busogwa, Ndayambuzi, Sangabuye, Muhura, Bukondo, Namagondo, Kisabo, Buramba, Kabingo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Mushozi, Kongolo, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga; or for climbing on: Juma Island, Bwiru Island, Makove Island, Ndarua Island, Kiregi Island, Mtoto Island, Mabibi Island, Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Yarugu Island, Shuka Island, Zue Island, Kunene Islands, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Mabibi Island, Mabibi Island, Mabibi Islets.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mabibi Island


SUN 9.05

20°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mabibi Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Nyamagana District, Mwanza District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Mabibi Island on GoogleMaps

Mabibi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mabibi Island.


Mabibi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Mabibi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mabibi Island.


Mabibi Island on Wikimapia

Mabibi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mabibi Island.


Mabibi Island on HotelsMap

Mabibi Island on HotelsMap. Mabibi Island.