Cone Losimingur on Map 

Cone Losimingur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Losimingur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Cone Losimingur.


 

Main information about Cone Losimingur

Cone Losimingur, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2038 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.4, 36.08333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Cone Losimingur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manyara, Makuyuni; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Eluanata-Nanja; or for climbing on: Losimingur, Burko, Losimingur; the nearest hotels: Manyara Wildlife Safari Camp;

Other names: Losimingur, Losimingor, Losimingur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Cone Losimingur


SAT 8.05

20°/14°
1,020 hPa
SUN 9.05

15°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

18°/14°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.05

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
WED 12.05

17°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

18°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

18°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

19°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

20°/15°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.05

20°/16°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Cone Losimingur


The nearest lakes: Lake Eluanata-Nanja, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Manyara, Makuyuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Manyara Wildlife Safari Camp, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Losimingur, Burko, Losimingur, and others.

Losimingur on GoogleMaps

Losimingur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Losimingur.


Losimingur on OpenStreetMaps

Losimingur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Losimingur.


Losimingur on Wikimapia

Losimingur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Losimingur.


Losimingur on HotelsMap

Losimingur on HotelsMap. Losimingur.