Peak Lagumishero on Map 

Peak Lagumishero on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lagumishero. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Lagumishero.


 

Main information about Peak Lagumishero

Peak Lagumishero, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1718 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.85, 37.18333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Peak Lagumishero on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tingatinga, Engare Nairobi, Sinya, Ol Molog, Endoinet; or for climbing on: Kilimanjaro, Lalgarjen, Lagumishero, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge;

Other names: Lagumishero, Lagumishera, Lagumishero.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Lagumishero


WED 5.05

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 6.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
FRI 7.05

21°/17°
1,016 hPa
SAT 8.05

20°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 10.05

19°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

16°/16°
1,020 hPa
WED 12.05

20°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/18°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

21°/18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

22°/18°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Lagumishero


The nearest regions: Siha, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Tingatinga, Engare Nairobi, Sinya, Ol Molog, Endoinet, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kilimanjaro, Lalgarjen, Lagumishero, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge, and others.

Lagumishero on GoogleMaps

Lagumishero on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lagumishero.


Lagumishero on OpenStreetMaps

Lagumishero on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lagumishero.


Lagumishero on Wikimapia

Lagumishero on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lagumishero.


Lagumishero on HotelsMap

Lagumishero on HotelsMap. Lagumishero.