Island Kwigari Island on Map 

Island Kwigari Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kwigari Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kwigari Island.


 

Main information about Island Kwigari Island

Island Kwigari Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.95, 33.35.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kwigari Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kibara, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga, Bweni, Mwitende, Buguma, Kome, Kigaga, Igundu, Bulinga, Nansimo, Kurugee, Busekera, Bukumi, Bwassi, Makojo, Iramba, Mugala, Sikiro, Mukoko, Rusoli, Namalebe, Bukima, Nyakatuba, Namuhura, Nyangombe, Musanja, Namibu, Kenkombya, Mrangi, Kasahunga, Kaboni, Kasoma, Kamboni, Kalukekele, Ragata, Masmono, Nyambui, Kasuguti, Mwiseni; or for climbing on: Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Zue Island, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Nafuba Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Sata Island, Chinyeri Island, Kwigari Island, Bukurani Island, Nyambugu Island, Kwilela Island, Busonyi Island, Juguu Island, Charaki Island, Nyamasangi Island, Bugeru Island, Vianza Island, Mackuera Island, Ramawe Island, Namguma Island, Dwiga Island, Augusta Islands, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Kwigari Island, Igari Island, Kwigari Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kwigari Island


TUE 11.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kwigari Island


The nearest regions: Musoma, and others.

Kwigari Island on GoogleMaps

Kwigari Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kwigari Island.


Kwigari Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kwigari Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kwigari Island.


Kwigari Island on Wikimapia

Kwigari Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kwigari Island.


Kwigari Island on HotelsMap

Kwigari Island on HotelsMap. Kwigari Island.