Island Kwale Island on Map 

Island Kwale Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kwale Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kwale Island.


 

Main information about Island Kwale Island

Island Kwale Island, Tanga Region, Tanzania. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -4.96851, 39.1642.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kwale Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tanga, Majengo, Mwembeni, Makuge, Kuluni, Kisiwani, Gombero, Zimbili, Vuga, Pongwe, Pangarawe, Degere, Mjengeni, Masegejuni, Mapiyone, Kwamkembe, Kitabweni, Kazita, Kisimatui, Ukereni, Mkembe, Maweni, Marungu, Kolekole, Buhuri, Pankote, Pamkoti, Ntengeza, Mzizima, Mleni, Migombani, Mekunde, Manyumbe, Majonjo, Legeza, Kidutani, Geza, Gamageni, Tundaua, Ngojeni, Merwa, Matope, Magodi, Machuma, Mabokweni, Lumbwa, Kiomoni, Kinyatu, Katipeni, Changanyiko, Bamba, Amboni, Tongoni, Wanyungu, Wanga, Tangata, Tambarani, Sadani, Mngamboni, Mlamba, Mazola, Mawaru, Masiwani, Makoveni, Majonjo, Kiungani, Kilole, Kibayuruka, Kibanduni, Jiriwe, Jaje, Gofu Juu, Gofu Chini, Darigube, Chirangani, Nyeziangumnani, Nguvumali, Ngazija, Mzingi, Mwarongo, Mwakidila, Mvuni, Muembem, Mtimbwani, Mpirane, Mkinga, Mgeyeni, Mapeko, Manako, Magauni, Kiwavu, Kisosora, Kiponda, Kihongwe, Bagamoyo, Kiriwani, Parungu, Mwanzange, Mwambani, Menjamwenya, Manununo, Machui, Kiwavu, Kivindani, Kindunguni, Kambini, Doda, Chakachani, Chagulani, Bagamoyo, Ndumi, Mwakaeza, Msingu, Mayumboni, Kolasingo, Kichalikani, Bawa, Vyeru, Ngezani, Mtambwe, Monga, Mnyanjani, Makokoni, Kwale, Kiungani, Kitambula, Kisingani, Jegani, Chongoleani, Vuo, Vibambani, Petukiza, Mtawalani, Manza, Mabosa, Kigirini, Zingibaru, Moa, Subutuni, Mukwambani, Daluni, Bomalandani, Chumbageni, Ngamiani, Kana, Bombo, Usagara, Ras Kazone; or for climbing on: Toten Island, Karange Island, Yambe Island, Ulenge Island, Kwale Island, Gulio Island, Gozini Island, Mwambamwamba Island; the nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels -Tanga;

Other names: Kwale Island, Kwale Island, Mnasini.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kwale Island


SAT 15.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kwale Island


The nearest regions: Tanga, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels -Tanga, and others.

Kwale Island on GoogleMaps

Kwale Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kwale Island.


Kwale Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kwale Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kwale Island.


Kwale Island on Wikimapia

Kwale Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kwale Island.


Kwale Island on HotelsMap

Kwale Island on HotelsMap. Kwale Island.