Island Koma Island on Map 

Island Koma Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koma Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Koma Island.


 

Main information about Island Koma Island

Island Koma Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.54366, 39.39603.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Koma Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale; or for climbing on: Koma Island, Kwale Island, Hatambura Island, Pemba Juu Island, North Fanjove Island, Chokaa Islands;

Other names: Koma Island, Koma Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Koma Island


SAT 15.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/26°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Koma Island


The nearest regions: Mkuranga, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale, and others.

Koma Island on GoogleMaps

Koma Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koma Island.


Koma Island on OpenStreetMaps

Koma Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koma Island.


Koma Island on Wikimapia

Koma Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koma Island.


Koma Island on HotelsMap

Koma Island on HotelsMap. Koma Island.