Island Kishaka Island on Map 

Island Kishaka Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kishaka Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kishaka Island.


 

Main information about Island Kishaka Island

Island Kishaka Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.5, 31.8.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kishaka Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bukoba, Katerero, Kamachumu, Nolage, Kishanda, Rukindo, Kishogo, Mbatama, Ibuga, Mikoni, Kabaruka, Ibwera, Bugandika, Amushenye, Katoke, Minazi, Kagondo, Muhutwe, Kahengere, Izigo, Kagoma, Kitwe, Rwagati, Kanazi, Karabagaine, Kabale, Katoma, Ntoma, Bibainja, Kemondo Bay, Kanyangereko, Kolekero, Itawa, Kitendaguro, Kahororo, Nyakato, Maruku, Bumbire; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Ikimba; or for climbing on: Kishaka Island, Musira Island, Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island;

Other names: Kishaka Island, Kishaka Island, Kishakka Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kishaka Island


THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kishaka Island


The nearest regions: Bukoba, Bukoba Municipal, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Ikimba, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kishaka Island, Musira Island, Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island, and others.

Kishaka Island on GoogleMaps

Kishaka Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kishaka Island.


Kishaka Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kishaka Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kishaka Island.


Kishaka Island on Wikimapia

Kishaka Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kishaka Island.


Kishaka Island on HotelsMap

Kishaka Island on HotelsMap. Kishaka Island.