Island Kinagomwishu Island on Map 

Island Kinagomwishu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kinagomwishu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kinagomwishu Island.


 

Main information about Island Kinagomwishu Island

Island Kinagomwishu Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.66667, 33.38333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kinagomwishu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kome, Bulinga, Kurugee, Busekera, Bukumi, Bwassi, Makojo, Rusoli, Bukima, Nyangombe, Musanja, Mrangi, Kaboni, Bwayi, Seme, Kitafubu, Kasoma, Kamboni, Busumi, Masmono, Nyambui, Nyinja, Kiriba, Suguti; or for climbing on: Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Masakara Island, Sina Island, Irugwa Island, Busonyi Island, Kinagomwishu Island, Mraoba Island, Liagoba Island, Iruma Island, Liegoba Island, Raju Island, Nyamasangi Island, Itami Island, Kinyanwana Island, Kagongo Island, Barega Island, Morova Island, Iriga Island, Morova Islands, Kavari Rock, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Kinagomwishu Island, Kinagomwischu-Insel, Kinagomwishu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kinagomwishu Island


SAT 15.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kinagomwishu Island


The nearest regions: Musoma, and others.

Kinagomwishu Island on GoogleMaps

Kinagomwishu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kinagomwishu Island.


Kinagomwishu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kinagomwishu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kinagomwishu Island.


Kinagomwishu Island on Wikimapia

Kinagomwishu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kinagomwishu Island.


Kinagomwishu Island on HotelsMap

Kinagomwishu Island on HotelsMap. Kinagomwishu Island.