Mount Kimhondu on Map 

Mount Kimhondu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kimhondu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kimhondu.


 

Main information about Mount Kimhondu

Mount Kimhondu, Morogoro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 806 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.16859, 37.68098.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Kimhondu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kisanga, Msaga, Chkurufumi, Ululu, Lusungi, Sazima, Mlali, Liwale, Womba, Kikeo, Zongomero, Kibuko, Mgeta, Kibembawe, Rundi, Nduguto, Chenzema, Tengero, Kisomo, Mzegeni, Lumba Chini, Maguruwe, Hangula, Bunduki, Yasiro, Kingalamila, Kumba, Mngazi, Singiza, Dakawa, Rubwe, Bwakira Juu, Mwaraza, Ukwama, Kiungule, Kasanga, Bamba, Luhungiro, Bwakira Chini, Matombo, Marendele, Mombani, Nyalala, Miunguni, Koloni, Mtamba, Mkoya, Bungu, Kidanagwa, Tombaza, Kibadagi, Mzinge, Mkuyuni, Mbagalala, Kolero, Nkulukulu, Mtombozi, Dutumi, Vikatala, Kitomondo, Kilengezi, Mwina, Mvuha, Ngagama, Kimero, Tulo, Tununguo; or for climbing on: Kimhondu, Uluguru Mountains, Lukwangule Plateau;

Other names: Kimhondu, Kimhandu, Kimhondu.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kimhondu


SAT 15.05

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.05

14°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

12°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.05

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.05

13°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 21.05

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 22.05

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 23.05

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.05

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.05

14°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kimhondu


The nearest mountains and islands: Kimhondu, Uluguru Mountains, Lukwangule Plateau, and others.

Kimhondu on GoogleMaps

Kimhondu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kimhondu.


Kimhondu on OpenStreetMaps

Kimhondu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kimhondu.


Kimhondu on Wikimapia

Kimhondu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kimhondu.


Kimhondu on HotelsMap

Kimhondu on HotelsMap. Kimhondu.