Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island on Map 

Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kilwa Kisiwani Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island.


 

Main information about Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island

Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.98173, 39.51722.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Narungombe, Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Kiwawa, Mitole, Singino, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Ilha de Quiloa, Ilha de Quíloa, Kilwa Island, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Kisiwa Kilwa, Quiloa, Quíloa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island


SUN 16.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/24°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.05

28°/24°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kilwa Kisiwani Island


Kilwa Kisiwani Island on GoogleMaps

Kilwa Kisiwani Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kilwa Kisiwani Island.


Kilwa Kisiwani Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kilwa Kisiwani Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kilwa Kisiwani Island.


Kilwa Kisiwani Island on Wikimapia

Kilwa Kisiwani Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kilwa Kisiwani Island.


Kilwa Kisiwani Island on HotelsMap

Kilwa Kisiwani Island on HotelsMap. Kilwa Kisiwani Island.