Mount Kilimanjaro on Map 

Mount Kilimanjaro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kilimanjaro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kilimanjaro.


 

Main information about Mount Kilimanjaro

Mount Kilimanjaro, Kilimanjaro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 5895 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.07583, 37.35333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Kilimanjaro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lemira, Kware, Boma la Ngombe, Masama, Kibohehe, Uswaa, Mabire, Machame, Lyamungu, Weru Weru, Barangata, Shiri, Kibosho, Uru, Msaranga, Uru East, Old Moshi, Namro, Kidia, Shia, Mdawi, Sango, Komakya, Endoinet, Mowo, Kirua Vunjo, Kirua, Maua, Ghombon, Komalyango, Masia, Marangu, Lombetu, Mamba, Kokirie, Kimangaro, Nanjara, Mwika West, Mwika, Mandara, Mkuu, Kirongo; or for climbing on: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Moshi, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge; the nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro;

Other names: Kilimanjaro, Bantay Kilimanjaro, Bukid Kilimanjaro, Chilimangiaro, Chilimangiaru, Gara Kilimandzhara, Gunung Kilimanjaro, JRO, Kelemandzars, Kilimancaro, Kilimandiarus, Kilimandjaro, Kilimandscharo, Kilimandscharo-Massiv, Kilimandzaras, Kilimandzaro, Kilimandzharo, Kilimandzsaro, Kilimandzsáró, Kilimandżaro, Kilimandžaras, Kilimandžaro, Kilimandžáro, Kilimandžāro, Kilimangaro, Kilimangiaro, Kilimangiaru, Kilimanjaaro, Kilimanjaaroo, Kilimanjaro, Kilimanjaro Dagi, Kilimanjaro Dağı, Kilimanjaro te maunga, Kilimanjaru, Kilimantzaro, Kilimanxharo, Kilimanzharo, Kilimanĝaro, Kit-lit-ma-chap-lo San, Kit-li̍t-mâ-chap-lò Sân, Kėlėmandžars, Monte Kilimanjaro, Moont Kilimanjaro, Mount Kilimajaro, Mount Kilimanjaro, Nui Kilimanjaro, Núi Kilimanjaro, cvaka kilimyanjero, jbl klymnjarw, ji li ma zha luo shan, kilimajaro, kilimancarea keatumuti, kilimancaro malai, kilimanjaro, kilimanjaro farubada, kilimanjaro himala, kilimanjaro parvata, kilimanjaro parvatam, killimanjalo san, kirimanjaro, klymanjarw, klymnjarw, ma'unta kilimanjara, qi li ma zha luo shan, qylymngrw, yxd khea khi li man ca ro, Κιλιμάντζαρο, Гара Кіліманджара, Килиманджаро, Килиманжаро, Килиманџаро, Кіліманджаро, Կիլիմանջարո, קילימאנדזשארא, קילימנגרו, جبل كليمنجارو, چیای کیلیمانجارۆ, کلیمانجارو, کلیمنجارو, ކިލިމަންޖާރޯ ފަރުބަދަ, किलिमंजारो, किलिमन्जारो हिमाल, किलीमांजारो पर्वत, च्वका किलिम्यान्जेरो, কিলিমাঞ্জারো, মাউণ্ট কিলিমাঞ্জাৰ, ਕਿਲੀਮੰਜਾਰੋ, கிளிமஞ்சாரோ மலை, కిలిమంజారో పర్వతం, ಕಿಲಿಮಂಜಾರೊ, കിളിമഞ്ചാരോ കൊടുമുടി, කිලිමන්ජාරෝ කන්ද, ยอดเขาคิลิมันจาโร, རི་བོ་ཆི་ལི་མ་ཀྲ་ལུའོ།, ကီလီမန်ဂျာရိုတောင်, კილიმანჯარო, ኪሊማንጃሮ, キリマンジャロ, 乞力马扎罗山, 吉力馬扎羅山, 킬리만자로 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kilimanjaro


THU 6.05

-7°/-9°
1,018 hPa
FRI 7.05

-7°/-9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 8.05

-7°/-10°
1,018 hPa
SUN 9.05

-8°/-10°
1,019 hPa
MON 10.05

-7°/-10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 11.05

-10°/-10°
1,022 hPa
WED 12.05

-7°/-10°
1,020 hPa
THU 13.05

-7°/-9°
1,020 hPa
FRI 14.05

-6°/-9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 15.05

-6°/-8°
1,019 hPa
SUN 16.05

-6°/-10°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.05

-6°/-9°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kilimanjaro


The nearest regions: Hai, Moshi Municipal, Rombo District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Moshi, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge, and others.

Kilimanjaro on GoogleMaps

Kilimanjaro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kilimanjaro.


Kilimanjaro on OpenStreetMaps

Kilimanjaro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kilimanjaro.


Kilimanjaro on Wikimapia

Kilimanjaro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kilimanjaro.


Kilimanjaro on HotelsMap

Kilimanjaro on HotelsMap. Kilimanjaro.