Peak Uhuru on Map 

Peak Uhuru on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Uhuru. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Uhuru.


 

Main information about Peak Uhuru

Peak Uhuru, Kilimanjaro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 5895 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.06667, 37.35.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Peak Uhuru on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lemira, Kware, Boma la Ngombe, Masama, Kibohehe, Uswaa, Mabire, Machame, Lyamungu, Weru Weru, Barangata, Shiri, Kibosho, Uru, Msaranga, Uru East, Old Moshi, Namro, Kidia, Shia, Mdawi, Sango, Komakya, Endoinet, Mowo, Kirua Vunjo, Kirua, Maua, Ghombon, Komalyango, Masia, Marangu, Lombetu, Mamba, Kokirie, Kimangaro, Nanjara, Mwika West, Mwika, Mandara, Mkuu, Kirongo; or for climbing on: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Moshi, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge; the nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro;

Other names: Uhuru, Kibo, Ngaje Nga, Uhuru Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Uhuru


SAT 15.05

-6°/19°
1,020 hPa
SUN 16.05

-6°/-9°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.05

-5°/-9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 18.05

-6°/-9°
1,020 hPa
WED 19.05

-6°/-9°
1,020 hPa
THU 20.05

-5°/-10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 21.05

-4°/-10°
1,020 hPa
SAT 22.05

-4°/-9°
1,020 hPa
SUN 23.05

-8°/-10°
1,022 hPa
MON 24.05

-5°/-10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.05

-4°/-10°
1,020 hPa
WED 26.05

-4°/-10°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Uhuru


The nearest regions: Hai, Moshi Municipal, Rombo District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels - Moshi, Bristol Cottages Kilimanjaro, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kilimanjaro, Mawensi, Shira, Klute Peak, Uhuru, Moshi, Shira Plateau, Shira Ridge, and others.

Uhuru on GoogleMaps

Uhuru on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Uhuru.


Uhuru on OpenStreetMaps

Uhuru on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Uhuru.


Uhuru on Wikimapia

Uhuru on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Uhuru.


Uhuru on HotelsMap

Uhuru on HotelsMap. Uhuru.