Island Kibandiko Island on Map 

Island Kibandiko Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kibandiko Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kibandiko Island.


 

Main information about Island Kibandiko Island

Island Kibandiko Island, , Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.11667, 39.18333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kibandiko Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kijangwani; or for climbing on: Nyange Island, Bawi Island, Pange Island, Bawe Island, Changa Island, Kibandiko Island, Chapani Island, Ukanga Island, Langdon Rocks; the nearest hotels: Bawe Tropical Island, Ora Resort Coral Reef, Sandies Neptune Pwani Beach, Sandies Mapenzi Beach Club, Diamonds Dream Of Zanzibar;

Other names: Kibandiko Island, Bat Island, Kepandiko, Kibandiko Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kibandiko Island


FRI 14.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/24°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kibandiko Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kijangwani, and others.

Kibandiko Island on GoogleMaps

Kibandiko Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kibandiko Island.


Kibandiko Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kibandiko Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kibandiko Island.


Kibandiko Island on Wikimapia

Kibandiko Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kibandiko Island.


Kibandiko Island on HotelsMap

Kibandiko Island on HotelsMap. Kibandiko Island.