Island Kiamugasire Island on Map 

Island Kiamugasire Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kiamugasire Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kiamugasire Island.


 

Main information about Island Kiamugasire Island

Island Kiamugasire Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.5, 33.83333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kiamugasire Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Musoma, Mugango, Bwayi, Seme, Kitafubu, Busumi, Nyinja, Kiriba, Suguti, Kwikuba, Kurwaki, Ikungu, Kikaru, Nyamwiru, Kihemba, Etaro, Igenge, Nyasaunga, Nyegina, Munguru, Mugunyu, Mmuhare, Busamba, Muisenge, Ruamugabo, Masonbiti, Buruma, Ruhu, Morembe, Ibisu, Busarihu, Nyabangi, Kinesi, Bukiroba, Kigumu, Mukirengo, Sonjo, Nyakanga, Mumazami, Kisisi, Kirumi, Irenyi, Magana, Iringo, Busegwe, Zanaki, Butuguli, Masurura, Kirugu, Buturi; or for climbing on: Kinyanwana Island, Kagongo Island, Barega Island, Morova Island, Iriga Island, Lukuba Island, Mgonchi Island, Kihombe Island, Buganbwe Island, Kiamugasire Island, Mtenga Island, Kuriro Island, Nyanswi Island, Bisuvi Island, Lukuba Islands, Nabihuru Islets, Nyegina Rock, White Rock, Masusa Rocks;

Other names: Kiamugasire Island, Kiamugasire Island, Mugasiro Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kiamugasire Island


SUN 9.05

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

19°/18°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

23°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/22°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kiamugasire Island


The nearest regions: Musoma Municipal, Musoma Urban, Butiama, and others.

Kiamugasire Island on GoogleMaps

Kiamugasire Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kiamugasire Island.


Kiamugasire Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kiamugasire Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kiamugasire Island.


Kiamugasire Island on Wikimapia

Kiamugasire Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kiamugasire Island.


Kiamugasire Island on HotelsMap

Kiamugasire Island on HotelsMap. Kiamugasire Island.