Cone Kerimassi on Map 

Cone Kerimassi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerimassi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Cone Kerimassi.


 

Main information about Cone Kerimassi

Cone Kerimassi, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1866 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.85, 35.95.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Cone Kerimassi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Engaruka; or for traveling near lakes: Engaruka Magadi, Lake Embagai; or for climbing on: Lossirwa, Loolmalassin, Ol Doinyo Lengai, Kerimassi, Kitumbeine, Embulbul, Embagai Crater, Ela Nairobi, Jaeger Summit;

Other names: Kerimassi, Kerimasi, Kerimassi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Cone Kerimassi


SUN 9.05

17°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

17°/14°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

18°/15°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

15°/15°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.05

19°/17°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

20°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

22°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

22°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

22°/19°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Cone Kerimassi


The nearest regions: Arusha Region, and others.

The nearest lakes: Engaruka Magadi, Lake Embagai, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Engaruka, and others.

Kerimassi on GoogleMaps

Kerimassi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerimassi.


Kerimassi on OpenStreetMaps

Kerimassi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerimassi.


Kerimassi on Wikimapia

Kerimassi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerimassi.


Kerimassi on HotelsMap

Kerimassi on HotelsMap. Kerimassi.