Rock Kavari Rock on Map 

Rock Kavari Rock on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kavari Rock. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Kavari Rock.


 

Main information about Rock Kavari Rock

Rock Kavari Rock, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.6, 33.51667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Rock Kavari Rock on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mugango, Bulinga, Rusoli, Bukima, Mrangi, Kaboni, Bwayi, Seme, Kitafubu, Kasoma, Kamboni, Busumi, Nyambui, Nyinja, Kiriba, Suguti, Suguti, Kwikuba, Kurwaki, Ikungu, Kikaru, Nyamwiru, Kihemba, Etaro, Igenge, Tegeruka, Nyasaunga, Nyegina, Munguru, Mugunyu, Mmuhare; or for climbing on: Irugwa Island, Kinagomwishu Island, Mraoba Island, Liagoba Island, Iruma Island, Liegoba Island, Raju Island, Itami Island, Kinyanwana Island, Kagongo Island, Barega Island, Morova Island, Iriga Island, Lukuba Island, Morova Islands, Lukuba Islands, Nabihuru Islets, Kavari Rock, Nyegina Rock, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Kavari Rock, Kavari Rock, Kawari-Felsen.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Kavari Rock


THU 6.05

23°/22°
1,012 hPa
FRI 7.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

19°/20°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Kavari Rock


The nearest regions: Musoma, and others.

Kavari Rock on GoogleMaps

Kavari Rock on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kavari Rock.


Kavari Rock on OpenStreetMaps

Kavari Rock on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kavari Rock.


Kavari Rock on Wikimapia

Kavari Rock on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kavari Rock.


Kavari Rock on HotelsMap

Kavari Rock on HotelsMap. Kavari Rock.