Island Kaserazi Island on Map 

Island Kaserazi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaserazi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kaserazi Island.


 

Main information about Island Kaserazi Island

Island Kaserazi Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1142 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.25, 32.2.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kaserazi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bukindo, Nkome, Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Nyamadoke, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, Kalebezo, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Bukokwa, Nyakasungwa; or for climbing on: Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Miganiko Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island, Chererenche Island, East Chererenche Island;

Other names: Kaserazi Island, Kaserazi Island, Kassaraji Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kaserazi Island


SUN 9.05

20°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kaserazi Island


Kaserazi Island on GoogleMaps

Kaserazi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaserazi Island.


Kaserazi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kaserazi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaserazi Island.


Kaserazi Island on Wikimapia

Kaserazi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaserazi Island.


Kaserazi Island on HotelsMap

Kaserazi Island on HotelsMap. Kaserazi Island.