Mount Karobwa on Map 

Mount Karobwa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karobwa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Karobwa.


 

Main information about Mount Karobwa

Mount Karobwa, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1882 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.05548, 30.12539.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Karobwa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ujamba, Magambo, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lokoma, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Masala, Kapande, Hasole, Masaba, Lubalisi, Bugala, Lubalisi, Itindakusya, Lugonezi, Kalambo, Lubalisi, Kasela, Lugalika, Lumbwa, Kilohilye, Kamsenga, Komela, Mukangasi, Igonge, Kapula, Mwina, Mukobye, Sitwa, Igomo, Nsana, Nkonde; or for climbing on: Tambila, Kakungu, Karobwa, Mwesi, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Karobwa, Karobwa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Karobwa


SAT 15.05

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/14°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

21°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

22°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

21°/14°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

21°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

23°/15°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Karobwa


The nearest mountains and islands: Tambila, Kakungu, Karobwa, Mwesi, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Karobwa on GoogleMaps

Karobwa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karobwa.


Karobwa on OpenStreetMaps

Karobwa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karobwa.


Karobwa on Wikimapia

Karobwa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karobwa.


Karobwa on HotelsMap

Karobwa on HotelsMap. Karobwa.