Mount Karenga on Map 

Mount Karenga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karenga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Karenga.


 

Main information about Mount Karenga

Mount Karenga, Iringa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2244 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.67528, 36.90285.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Karenga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kidatu, Kidodi, Kidai, Masenga, Kisada, Kimenya, Lohomero, Lofi, Mlale, Kiberege, Kisawasawa, Mangula, Sonjo, Lomango, Msolwa, Vidunda, Riva, Riva; or for traveling near lakes: Sanje Fall; or for climbing on: Mwanihana, Karenga, Udzungwa Mountains National Park, Msanga Mountains, Mgwila Mountains, Gologolo Mountains, Bismarck Mountains;

Other names: Karenga, Karenga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Karenga


FRI 14.05

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.05

19°/12°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

19°/13°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

16°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.05

17°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.05

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 21.05

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

19°/12°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

19°/12°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

17°/11°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Karenga


The nearest lakes: Sanje Fall, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Kidatu, Kidodi, Kidai, Masenga, Kisada, Kimenya, Lohomero, Lofi, Mlale, Kiberege, Kisawasawa, Mangula, Sonjo, Lomango, Msolwa, Vidunda, Riva, Riva, and others.

Karenga on GoogleMaps

Karenga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karenga.


Karenga on OpenStreetMaps

Karenga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karenga.


Karenga on Wikimapia

Karenga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karenga.


Karenga on HotelsMap

Karenga on HotelsMap. Karenga.