Island Kamasi Island on Map 

Island Kamasi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kamasi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kamasi Island.


 

Main information about Island Kamasi Island

Island Kamasi Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1137 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.86667, 32.86667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kamasi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bukonyo, Ilangala, Bwiru, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Busiri, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Mubule, Lugongo, Buramba, Nyangombe, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko; or for climbing on: Zinga Island, Gama Island, Zeru Island, Seza Island, Lyamwenge Island, Maremera Island, Burubi Island, Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Bwiru Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kunene Islands;

Other names: Kamasi Island, Kamasi Island, Kamassi Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kamasi Island


MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kamasi Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Kamasi Island on GoogleMaps

Kamasi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kamasi Island.


Kamasi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kamasi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kamasi Island.


Kamasi Island on Wikimapia

Kamasi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kamasi Island.


Kamasi Island on HotelsMap

Kamasi Island on HotelsMap. Kamasi Island.