Island Juma Island on Map 

Island Juma Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Juma Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Juma Island.


 

Main information about Island Juma Island

Island Juma Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1175 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.43333, 32.75.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Juma Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nyamazugo, Kaseni, Arogongo, Katunguru, Ibondo, Mulumo, Nyamililo, Uzinga, Nyangombe, Kasungamile, Kabagombe, Karumo, Irunda, Nyegezi, Bwiru, Butimba, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Iwanda, Buhungire, Mkolani, Masemere, Lumoga, Ihale, Ibanda, Nyakato, Mahango, Lubumba, Igombe, Nyanhemwa, Busogwa, Beda, Unyamhanda, Sangabuye, Kisesa, Kijinga, Fela, Uita, Kisabo; or for climbing on: Ikuru Island, Bihila Island, Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Juma Island, Siawangi Island, Makove Island, Ndarua Island, Mtoto Island, Mabibi Island, Miandere Islands, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Juma Island, Dsuma-Insel, Juma Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Juma Island


FRI 7.05

24°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

22°/20°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Juma Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Nyamagana District, Mwanza District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Juma Island on GoogleMaps

Juma Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Juma Island.


Juma Island on OpenStreetMaps

Juma Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Juma Island.


Juma Island on Wikimapia

Juma Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Juma Island.


Juma Island on HotelsMap

Juma Island on HotelsMap. Juma Island.