Island Jina Island on Map 

Island Jina Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jina Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Jina Island.


 

Main information about Island Jina Island

Island Jina Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 7 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.93598, 39.8139.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Jina Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Kisimani Mafia, Dundani, Vunlanazi, Mwera, Pulula, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Kegeani, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Nduruni, Mzini, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Mirumbani, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Kilole, Utendo, Mambay, Tumbuju, Jekundu, Tondwa, Dawoni, Ndagoni, Mwakuni, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Chole, Kua, Kipanga, Kipinewi, Mzini, Mkarangama, Mchangani, Baleni, Banja, Mrora, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Kanga, Mrali, Bweni, Jimbo; or for climbing on: Shungumbili Island, Jibondo Island, Barakuni Island, Chole Island, Juani Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Jina Island, Jina Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Jina Island


FRI 7.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Jina Island


The nearest regions: Mafia, and others.

The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

Jina Island on GoogleMaps

Jina Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jina Island.


Jina Island on OpenStreetMaps

Jina Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jina Island.


Jina Island on Wikimapia

Jina Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jina Island.


Jina Island on HotelsMap

Jina Island on HotelsMap. Jina Island.