Island Jibondo Island on Map 

Island Jibondo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jibondo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Jibondo Island.


 

Main information about Island Jibondo Island

Island Jibondo Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.05728, 39.72879.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Jibondo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Kisimani Mafia, Dundani, Vunlanazi, Mwera, Pulula, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Kegeani, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Nduruni, Mzini, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Mirumbani, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Kilole, Utendo, Mambay, Jekundu, Tondwa, Dawoni, Ndagoni, Mwakuni, Chole, Kua, Kipanga, Kipinewi, Mzini, Mkarangama, Mchangani, Baleni, Mrora; or for climbing on: Bwejuu Island, Okuza Island, Jibondo Island, Chole Island, Juani Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Jibondo Island, Jibondo Island, Kibondo Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Jibondo Island


MON 17.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

25°/27°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/27°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/27°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Jibondo Island


The nearest regions: Mafia, and others.

The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

Jibondo Island on GoogleMaps

Jibondo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jibondo Island.


Jibondo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Jibondo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jibondo Island.


Jibondo Island on Wikimapia

Jibondo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jibondo Island.


Jibondo Island on HotelsMap

Jibondo Island on HotelsMap. Jibondo Island.