Island Izinga Island on Map 

Island Izinga Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Izinga Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Izinga Island.


 

Main information about Island Izinga Island

Island Izinga Island, Rukwa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 767 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.05, 30.9.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Izinga Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nkove, Wampembe, Kizumbi, Izinga, Malesa, Kala, Kirambo, Kipanga; or for climbing on: Izinga Island, Mikongolo Island, Malesa Island;

Other names: Izinga Island, Isinga Island, Izinga Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Izinga Island


SAT 8.05

25°/23°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

25°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

25°/22°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

24°/22°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

25°/22°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Izinga Island


The nearest cities & villages: Nkove, Wampembe, Kizumbi, Izinga, Malesa, Kala, Kirambo, Kipanga, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Izinga Island, Mikongolo Island, Malesa Island, and others.

Izinga Island on GoogleMaps

Izinga Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Izinga Island.


Izinga Island on OpenStreetMaps

Izinga Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Izinga Island.


Izinga Island on Wikimapia

Izinga Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Izinga Island.


Izinga Island on HotelsMap

Izinga Island on HotelsMap. Izinga Island.