Island Ito Island on Map 

Island Ito Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ito Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ito Island.


 

Main information about Island Ito Island

Island Ito Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1155 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.25, 32.53333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ito Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Busenge, Kazunzu, Kalebezo, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Bukokwa, Nyakasungwa, Buhama, Kanyasonga, Kaseni, Arogongo, Katunguru, Mulumo, Uzinga; or for climbing on: Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island, Chererenche Island, East Chererenche Island, Kome Island, Ito Island, Ikuru Island, Bihila Island, Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Miandere Islands;

Other names: Ito Island, Iro-Insel, Ito Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ito Island


SUN 16.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ito Island


The nearest regions: Sengerema, and others.

Ito Island on GoogleMaps

Ito Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ito Island.


Ito Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ito Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ito Island.


Ito Island on Wikimapia

Ito Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ito Island.


Ito Island on HotelsMap

Ito Island on HotelsMap. Ito Island.