Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on Map 

Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ilyandi Sandy Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.


 

Main information about Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge

Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge, Katavi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 978 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.71692, 31.00878.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kansanga, Nkamba, Nkungwi, Iloba, Mihama, Katisunga, Ibindi, Kasasinyata, Mivunda, Sitalike, Ikuu, Kasima, Luwale; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Kitavi; or for climbing on: Ilyandi Sandy Ridge; the nearest hotels: Dar Dmana, Hotel Kasbal Lamrani, Bassatine Skoura;

Other names: Ilyandi Sandy Ridge, Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge


SAT 15.05

27°/19°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/20°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/19°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/20°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Ilyandi Sandy Ridge


The nearest lakes: Lake Kitavi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Kansanga, Nkamba, Nkungwi, Iloba, Mihama, Katisunga, Ibindi, Kasasinyata, Mivunda, Sitalike, Ikuu, Kasima, Luwale, and others.

The nearest hotels: Dar Dmana, Hotel Kasbal Lamrani, Bassatine Skoura, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Ilyandi Sandy Ridge, and others.

Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on GoogleMaps

Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.


Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.


Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on Wikimapia

Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.


Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on HotelsMap

Ilyandi Sandy Ridge on HotelsMap. Ilyandi Sandy Ridge.