Mount Ilomo on Map 

Mount Ilomo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ilomo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ilomo.


 

Main information about Mount Ilomo

Mount Ilomo, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1942 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.35457, 29.99995.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Ilomo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Ujamba, Luelampulla, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Itwalele, Katobero, Kapande, Kibwesa, Itura, Msomsoko, Kalya, Kapande, Hasole, Masaba, Kampisa, Bwaga, Lufubu, Bugala, Isonga, Lugonezi, Kalambo, Ikonga, Kasela, Lugalika, Lumbwa, Kilohilye; or for climbing on: Tambila, Ilomo, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Ilomo, Ilomo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ilomo


MON 17.05

20°/15°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

20°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

20°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

19°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

19°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

19°/15°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

19°/15°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

19°/16°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.05

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
FRI 28.05

20°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ilomo


The nearest mountains and islands: Tambila, Ilomo, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Ilomo on GoogleMaps

Ilomo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ilomo.


Ilomo on OpenStreetMaps

Ilomo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ilomo.


Ilomo on Wikimapia

Ilomo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ilomo.


Ilomo on HotelsMap

Ilomo on HotelsMap. Ilomo.