Island Ikuza Island on Map 

Island Ikuza Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ikuza Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ikuza Island.


 

Main information about Island Ikuza Island

Island Ikuza Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1312 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.13333, 31.76667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ikuza Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kasindaga, Kyamnyorwa, Nyameshere, Iremela, Nyantungu, Kitundu, Kiziramuyaga, Kyoto, Katunguru, Muganza, Kasenda; or for climbing on: Msalala Island, Chakazimbe Island, Rubisho Island, Itemusi Island, Runeke Island, Ikuza Island, Galinzira Island, Mijo Island, Mazinga Island, Kivumba Island, Rubondo Island, Maisome Island; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Ikuza Island, Igusa Island, Ikuza Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ikuza Island


FRI 14.05

22°/21°
1,013 hPa
SAT 15.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

19°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

22°/23°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ikuza Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kasindaga, Kyamnyorwa, Nyameshere, Iremela, Nyantungu, Kitundu, Kiziramuyaga, Kyoto, Katunguru, Muganza, Kasenda, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Ikuza Island on GoogleMaps

Ikuza Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ikuza Island.


Ikuza Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ikuza Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ikuza Island.


Ikuza Island on Wikimapia

Ikuza Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ikuza Island.


Ikuza Island on HotelsMap

Ikuza Island on HotelsMap. Ikuza Island.