Island Hatambura Island on Map 

Island Hatambura Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hatambura Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Hatambura Island.


 

Main information about Island Hatambura Island

Island Hatambura Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.48333, 39.4.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Hatambura Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale; or for climbing on: Koma Island, Kwale Island, Hatambura Island, Pemba Juu Island, North Fanjove Island, Chokaa Islands;

Other names: Hatambura Island, Hatambura Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Hatambura Island


FRI 14.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/26°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Hatambura Island


The nearest regions: Mkuranga, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale, and others.

Hatambura Island on GoogleMaps

Hatambura Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hatambura Island.


Hatambura Island on OpenStreetMaps

Hatambura Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hatambura Island.


Hatambura Island on Wikimapia

Hatambura Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hatambura Island.


Hatambura Island on HotelsMap

Hatambura Island on HotelsMap. Hatambura Island.