Island Gama Island on Map 

Island Gama Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gama Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Gama Island.


 

Main information about Island Gama Island

Island Gama Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1143 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.8, 32.8.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Gama Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Bukonyo, Ilangala, Bwiru, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kamea, Rutali, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Bwisya, Buguza, Mubule, Lugongo; or for climbing on: Zinga Island, Gama Island, Zeru Island, Seza Island, Lyamwenge Island, Maremera Island, Burubi Island, Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island;

Other names: Gama Island, Gama Island, Gana Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Gama Island


FRI 14.05

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

22°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Gama Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Gama Island on GoogleMaps

Gama Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gama Island.


Gama Island on OpenStreetMaps

Gama Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gama Island.


Gama Island on Wikimapia

Gama Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gama Island.


Gama Island on HotelsMap

Gama Island on HotelsMap. Gama Island.