Island Dunacheri Island on Map 

Island Dunacheri Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dunacheri Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Dunacheri Island.


 

Main information about Island Dunacheri Island

Island Dunacheri Island, Geita Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1159 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.4, 31.95.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Dunacheri Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chato, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Kitera, Kasagara, Chisenya, Bwanga-Bwina, Ntunganire, Karando, Kasaka, Kabashishi, Murumba, Bukindo, Nkome, Mhalamba, Nyamboge, Kahunda, Katoma, Rukobe, Mwangika, Nzera, Fulwe, Sungunsira, Igati, Bangwe, Rwazera, Nyamadoke, Ikuragusa, Kanyara; or for climbing on: Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Miganiko Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Dunacheri Island, Dumacheri Island, Dunacheri Island, Isumacheri Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Dunacheri Island


SAT 15.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Dunacheri Island


The nearest regions: Chato District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Dunacheri Island on GoogleMaps

Dunacheri Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dunacheri Island.


Dunacheri Island on OpenStreetMaps

Dunacheri Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dunacheri Island.


Dunacheri Island on Wikimapia

Dunacheri Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dunacheri Island.


Dunacheri Island on HotelsMap

Dunacheri Island on HotelsMap. Dunacheri Island.