Island Chole Island on Map 

Island Chole Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chole Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Chole Island.


 

Main information about Island Chole Island

Island Chole Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.97798, 39.76154.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Chole Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Kisimani Mafia, Dundani, Vunlanazi, Mwera, Pulula, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Kegeani, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Nduruni, Mzini, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Mirumbani, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Kilole, Utendo, Mambay, Tumbuju, Jekundu, Tondwa, Dawoni, Ndagoni, Mwakuni, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Chole, Kua, Kipanga, Kipinewi, Mzini, Mkarangama, Mchangani, Baleni, Banja, Mrora, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Jimbo; or for climbing on: Jibondo Island, Chole Island, Juani Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Chole Island, Chole Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Chole Island


FRI 7.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Chole Island


The nearest regions: Mafia, and others.

The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Jibondo Island, Chole Island, Juani Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island, and others.

Chole Island on GoogleMaps

Chole Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chole Island.


Chole Island on OpenStreetMaps

Chole Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chole Island.


Chole Island on Wikimapia

Chole Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chole Island.


Chole Island on HotelsMap

Chole Island on HotelsMap. Chole Island.