Islands Chokaa Islands on Map 

Islands Chokaa Islands on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chokaa Islands. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Chokaa Islands.


 

Main information about Islands Chokaa Islands

Islands Chokaa Islands, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 7 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.40928, 39.43242.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Islands Chokaa Islands on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kitonga, Bigwa, Mikere, Njianne, Mbezi, Sotele, Kifmangao, Binga, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Karole, Msorwa, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale, Shungubweni, Mgwewu, Kuruti, Maruwani, Boza, Mpakani; or for climbing on: Koma Island, Kwale Island, Hatambura Island, Pemba Juu Island, North Fanjove Island, Sukuti Island, Chokaa Islands;

Other names: Chokaa Islands, Chokaa Islands.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Chokaa Islands


TUE 11.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

26°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Chokaa Islands


The nearest regions: Mkuranga, and others.

Chokaa Islands on GoogleMaps

Chokaa Islands on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chokaa Islands.


Chokaa Islands on OpenStreetMaps

Chokaa Islands on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chokaa Islands.


Chokaa Islands on Wikimapia

Chokaa Islands on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chokaa Islands.


Chokaa Islands on HotelsMap

Chokaa Islands on HotelsMap. Chokaa Islands.