Island Chitandere Island on Map 

Island Chitandere Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chitandere Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Chitandere Island.


 

Main information about Island Chitandere Island

Island Chitandere Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.43333, 32.7.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Chitandere Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nyazenda, Buhama, Kanyasonga, Nyamazugo, Kaseni, Arogongo, Katunguru, Ibondo, Mulumo, Nyamililo, Uzinga, Nyangombe, Kasungamile, Kabagombe, Karumo, Irunda, Nyegezi, Bwiru, Butimba, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Iwanda, Buhungire, Mkolani, Masemere, Lumoga, Ihale, Ibanda; or for climbing on: Kome Island, Ito Island, Ikuru Island, Bihila Island, Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Juma Island, Siawangi Island, Makove Island, Miandere Islands; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Chitandere Island, Chitandere Island, Standieri Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Chitandere Island


MON 17.05

26°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Chitandere Island


The nearest regions: Sengerema, Nyamagana District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Chitandere Island on GoogleMaps

Chitandere Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chitandere Island.


Chitandere Island on OpenStreetMaps

Chitandere Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chitandere Island.


Chitandere Island on Wikimapia

Chitandere Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chitandere Island.


Chitandere Island on HotelsMap

Chitandere Island on HotelsMap. Chitandere Island.