Island Chikonero Island on Map 

Island Chikonero Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chikonero Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Chikonero Island.


 

Main information about Island Chikonero Island

Island Chikonero Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1140 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.88333, 32.78333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Chikonero Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Usagara, Ikondo, Sima, Ngerere, Nyankurukuru, Nyanhwale, Kagunga, Nyanchenche, Sengerema, Nyashano, Ngoma, Nyarubele, Kadasi, Tabaruka, Busulwangiri, Nyamtukusa, Ligembe, Nyamtereza, Ihalele, Lubiri, Kiwaye, Butaranda, Mabale, Wanembe, Nzima, Nyambaga, Dundu, Nyanghomango, Ilujamate, Buyagu, Mbalika, Mashigambiti, Kitongo, Ihumba, Busisi, Winenekeza, Selamhande, Nyamikandu, Mbega, Isuja, Isishunu, Kikongo, Dukure, Bukumbi, Ikula, Busongo, Igongwa, Shiguna, Kasadi, Bukwaya, Sungiwe, Nyanzimba, Idetemia, China, Ukiriguru, Fulo, Inonelwa, Igokelo; or for climbing on: Chikonero Island, Buzumu Island, Nyakasanga Island, Luanji Island, Masuha Island, Zimo Island;

Other names: Chikonero Island, Chikomero Island, Chikonero Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Chikonero Island


SAT 15.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/22°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

26°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

26°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Chikonero Island


The nearest regions: Nyang'hwale, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Chikonero Island, Buzumu Island, Nyakasanga Island, Luanji Island, Masuha Island, Zimo Island, and others.

Chikonero Island on GoogleMaps

Chikonero Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chikonero Island.


Chikonero Island on OpenStreetMaps

Chikonero Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chikonero Island.


Chikonero Island on Wikimapia

Chikonero Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chikonero Island.


Chikonero Island on HotelsMap

Chikonero Island on HotelsMap. Chikonero Island.