Island Changa Island on Map 

Island Changa Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Changa Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Changa Island.


 

Main information about Island Changa Island

Island Changa Island, , Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.11667, 39.16667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Changa Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kijangwani; or for climbing on: Nyange Island, Bawi Island, Pange Island, Bawe Island, Changa Island, Kibandiko Island, Chapani Island, Ukanga Island, Langdon Rocks; the nearest hotels: Bawe Tropical Island, Ora Resort Coral Reef, Sandies Neptune Pwani Beach, Sandies Mapenzi Beach Club, Diamonds Dream Of Zanzibar;

Other names: Changa Island, Changa Island, Chango, Prison Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Changa Island


SAT 8.05

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

27°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 10.05

27°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

27°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/26°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Changa Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kijangwani, and others.

Changa Island on GoogleMaps

Changa Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Changa Island.


Changa Island on OpenStreetMaps

Changa Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Changa Island.


Changa Island on Wikimapia

Changa Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Changa Island.


Changa Island on HotelsMap

Changa Island on HotelsMap. Changa Island.