Island Chakazimbe Island on Map 

Island Chakazimbe Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chakazimbe Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Chakazimbe Island.


 

Main information about Island Chakazimbe Island

Island Chakazimbe Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.16667, 31.71667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Chakazimbe Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bihata, Nyakakiri, Kisana, Rushambya, Nyamiranda, Karambi, Mubunda, Kasindaga, Kyamnyorwa, Nyameshere, Nyantungu, Kiziramuyaga, Kyoto, Muganza, Kasenda, Kakanshe; or for climbing on: Msalala Island, Chakazimbe Island, Rubisho Island, Itemusi Island, Runeke Island, Ikuza Island, Galinzira Island, Mijo Island, Mazinga Island, Kivumba Island, Rubondo Island; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Chakazimbe Island, Chakasimbi, Chakazimbe Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Chakazimbe Island


SAT 15.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Chakazimbe Island


The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Chakazimbe Island on GoogleMaps

Chakazimbe Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chakazimbe Island.


Chakazimbe Island on OpenStreetMaps

Chakazimbe Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chakazimbe Island.


Chakazimbe Island on Wikimapia

Chakazimbe Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chakazimbe Island.


Chakazimbe Island on HotelsMap

Chakazimbe Island on HotelsMap. Chakazimbe Island.