Island Chabalewa Island on Map 

Island Chabalewa Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chabalewa Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Chabalewa Island.


 

Main information about Island Chabalewa Island

Island Chabalewa Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1287 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.8, 30.83333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Chabalewa Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kashani, Burangare, Kabwera, Chamchuzi, Muguruka, Kafunjo, Kabezi, Migera, Kajumbura, Kiruruma, Chamtonya, Bashebi, Kitambi, Kamagambo, Kiruruma, Ahakachwamba, Nyakakika, Nyakaiga, Bweranyange, Kibondo, Biyungu, Kisasa, Chabuhora, Nyakabanya, Kayunga, Ahakishake, Kibondo, Nyabuyonza, Kakuraijo, Kafuro, Rukangara; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Kasinga, Lake Mujunju, Lac Kazingaine, Lake Lwelo, Lake Kashonga, Lake Ngembe; or for climbing on: Nyakaseke Island, Mubari Island, Chabalewa Island, Kwankoro Island;

Other names: Chabalewa Island, Chabalelwa Island, Chabalewa Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Chabalewa Island


MON 17.05

26°/17°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/18°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/18°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/18°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/19°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.05

25°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Chabalewa Island


The nearest regions: Karagwe, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Nyakaseke Island, Mubari Island, Chabalewa Island, Kwankoro Island, and others.

Chabalewa Island on GoogleMaps

Chabalewa Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chabalewa Island.


Chabalewa Island on OpenStreetMaps

Chabalewa Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chabalewa Island.


Chabalewa Island on Wikimapia

Chabalewa Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chabalewa Island.


Chabalewa Island on HotelsMap

Chabalewa Island on HotelsMap. Chabalewa Island.