Island Castle Islet on Map 

Island Castle Islet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Castle Islet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Castle Islet.


 

Main information about Island Castle Islet

Island Castle Islet, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.95, 39.51667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Castle Islet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Narungombe, Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Kiwawa, Mitole, Singino, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Castle Islet, Castle Islet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Castle Islet


SAT 15.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/24°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Castle Islet


Castle Islet on GoogleMaps

Castle Islet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Castle Islet.


Castle Islet on OpenStreetMaps

Castle Islet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Castle Islet.


Castle Islet on Wikimapia

Castle Islet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Castle Islet.


Castle Islet on HotelsMap

Castle Islet on HotelsMap. Castle Islet.