Island Bwiru Island on Map 

Island Bwiru Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bwiru Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bwiru Island.


 

Main information about Island Bwiru Island

Island Bwiru Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.13333, 32.88333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bwiru Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bukonyo, Ilangala, Bwiru, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Busiri, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Bugolora, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Lugongo, Buramba, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko; or for climbing on: Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Lyamwenge Island, Maremera Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Bwiru Island, Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Mtoto Island, Nyamikongo Island, Mabibi Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Vesi Island, Kunene Islands, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock;

Other names: Bwiru Island, Bwiro Island, Bwiru Island, Wiru Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bwiru Island


TUE 11.05

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

19°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bwiru Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Bwiru Island on GoogleMaps

Bwiru Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bwiru Island.


Bwiru Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bwiru Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bwiru Island.


Bwiru Island on Wikimapia

Bwiru Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bwiru Island.


Bwiru Island on HotelsMap

Bwiru Island on HotelsMap. Bwiru Island.